D IVINE LIGHT SPIRITUALIST CHURCH

                    DIVINE  LIGHT 
       SPIRITUAL CHURCH

Divine Light Church
Sunday Divine Services
Thank you for visiting.

Rostrum Workers

SEPTEMBER

__________________________________________________________________

Saturday, September 21

11 AM - 3 PM

House Clearing Workshop

by Rev. Joe Brown

--------------------------------------------------------------

September 22

Chair: Rev. Jude Davidson

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Lee DeRocchis

----------------------------------------------------

Saturday, September 28

11 AM - 3 PM

Reverends Day 

with Rev. Catherine Ramdeen

______________________________________

September 29

Chair: Rev. Alison Farrow - Co-chair Marie Guirguis

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Diane Mabee

---------------------------------------------------------

OCTOBER

______________________________________________________

October 6

Chair: Rev. Margaret MacPherson

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Catherine Ramdeen

----------------------------------------------------

October 13

Chair: Russ Sage (Student Minister)

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Jude Davidson

----------------------------------------------------

October 20

Chair: Rev. Joe Brown

Speaker: Peter Byberg

Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

PSYCHIC FAIR

Saturday, October 26

11 AM - 3 PM

----------------------------------------------------------

October 27

Chair: Rev. Janet Kaminsky

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Margaret MacPherson

----------------------------------------------------

NOVEMBER

____________________________________________________________________

November 3

Chair: Rev. Joe Brown

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Sheila Scott

----------------------------------------------------

Thursday, November 7

7 PM

DLSC Annual General Meeting

There will not be an election of officers

DLSC Board of Directors has chosen to remain

* All DLSC Members are encouraged to attend

DLSC Members only please

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

November 10

Remembrance Day Service

Chair: Rev. Alison Farrow

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Joe Brown

----------------------------------------------------

November 17

Chair: Rev. Catherine Ramdeen

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Gilliam Edwards

----------------------------------------------------

November 24

Chair: Rev. Janet Kaminsky

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Lee DeRocchis

___________________________________________________________

December

----------------------------------------------------

December 1

Chair: Rev. Joe Brown

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

December 8

Chair: Rev. Jude Davidson

Speaker: Rev. Bob Henesey

Mediums: Rev. Bob Henesey & Rev. Alina Sobala

----------------------------------------------------

December 15

Chair: Rev. Joe Brown

Speaker & Medium: Rev. TC Kendall & Pam Jeyasingham

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

December 22

Our Christmas Candlelight Service

Chair - Rev. Joe Brown

------------------------------------------------------------

December 29

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Joe Brown

70 Commercial Ave. Ajax. ON, Canada

70 Commercial Avenue

Our Sunday Services

 are being held here.

Governing Official

Rev. Joe Brown CSNU

D.L.S.C. Founder

Our symbol:

Peace Dove

 *