D IVINE LIGHT SPIRITUALIST CHURCH

                    DIVINE  LIGHT 
       SPIRITUAL CHURCH

Divine Light Church
Sunday Divine Services
Thank you for visiting.

Rostrum Workers


March
__________

Thursday, March 21
All Message Service at 7 PM
All are welcome
------------------------------------------
March 24
Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Kathleen Barnard
------------------------------------------------------------
March 31
Spiritualism Day
Chair: Lee De Rocchis (Student Minister)
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Joe Brown
___________

APRIL
___________
April 7
Chair: Rev. Joe Brown
Speaker: Bridget McDonough
Medium: Rev. Allyson Peacock
------------------------------------------------
April 14
Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Margaret MacPherson
-------------------------------------------------------------------
April 21
Easter Sunday
Chair: Rev. Joe Brown
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Catherine Ramdeen
----------------------------------------------------------

April 28
Chair: Rev. Catherine Ramdeen
Speaker: Russ Sage
Mediums: Russ & Rev. Joe Brown
---------------------------------------------------------


MAY
__________
May 5
Chair: Rev. Margaret MacPherson
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Lorraine Baker
----------------------------------------

May 12
Mother's Day
Chair: Rev. Joe Brown
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Gillian Edwards
----------------------------------------------------------

May 19
Victoria Day Weekend
Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan
Speaker & Medium: Medicine Gourd
-------------------------------------------------------
May 26
Chair: Bob Henesey
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Catherine Ramdeen
------------------------------------------------------------


JUNE
___________

June 2
Chair: Rev. Joe Brown
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Joe's Students receive their Certificates
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
June 9
Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Lorraine Baker
---------------------------------------
June 16
Father's Day
Chair: Rev. Allison Farrow
Speaker & Medium: Rev. Joe Brown
------------------------------------
June 23
Chair: Rev. Joe Brown
Speaker: Peter Byberg
Medium: Rev. Denise Ryan
------------------------------------------
June 30
Chair: Bob Henesey
Speaker & Medium: Alina Sobala
---------------------------------------------

JULY

-----------------------------------------------------

July 7

Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

July 14

Chair: Rev. Lorraine Baker

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Owen Ryan

----------------------------------------------------

July 21

Chair: Bob Henesey

Speaker & Medium: Alina Sobala

----------------------------------------------------

July 28

Chair: Alina Sobala

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Alison Farrow

----------------------------------------------------

AUGUST

________________________________________________________________

 

August 4

Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

August 11

Chair: Alina Sobala

Speaker & Medium: Maddalena Pelosi 

----------------------------------------------------

August 18

Chair: Rev. Joe Brown

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Allyson Peacock

----------------------------------------------------

August 25

Chair: Alina Sobala

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

SEPTEMBER

__________________________________________________________________

September 1

Labor Day Weekend

Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan

Speaker & Medium: Medicine Gourd

----------------------------------------------------

September 8

Chair: Rev. Lorraine Baker

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

September 15

Chair: Maddalena Pelosi

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Kathleen Barnard

----------------------------------------------------

September 22

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: Maddalena Pelosi

----------------------------------------------------

September 29

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: TBA

---------------------------------------------------------

OCTOBER

______________________________________________________

October 6

Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Catherine Ramdeen

----------------------------------------------------

October 13

Chair: Maddalena Pelosi

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

October 20

Chair: Rev. Joe Brown

Speaker: Peter Byberg

Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

October 27

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: Maddalena Pelosi

----------------------------------------------------

NOVEMBER

____________________________________________________________________

November 3

Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

November 10

Remembrance Day Service

Chair: Maddalena Pelosi

Speaker & Medium: Rev. Joe Brown

----------------------------------------------------

November 17

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

November 24

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: TBA

___________________________________________________________

December

----------------------------------------------------

December 1

Chair: Rev. Denise Ryan

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

December 8

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

December 15

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

December 22

Our Christmas Service

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: TBA

----------------------------------------------------

December 29

Chair: TBA

Speaker & Medium: TBA

70 Commercial Ave. Ajax. ON, Canada

70 Commercial Avenue

Our Sunday Services

 are being held here.

Governing Official

Rev. Joe Brown CSNU

D.L.S.C. Founder

Our symbol:

Peace Dove

 *